Mika Tan

348
Like

Dislike

Favorite

RSS

Aliases: Mika Okinawa, Mike Tan
Years Active: 1999 -
Born: October 24th 1972 / Scorpio
Birth Place: Honolulu, HI, US United States
Gender: Female
Ethnicity: Asian
Height: 5ft 4in
Breast Size: 36D
Typical Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Tattoos: Dragon on right thigh
Submit/Correct Star Bio

Mika Tan
Mika Tan
Mika Tan
Mika Tan
Mika Tan
Mika Tan

Mika Tan Biography

Growing up in a military family, Mika Tan traveled all over the world in her youth. During this period, she worked as a child model doing catalogue work, commercials, and even some live musical theater, so the limelight was familiar to her from a young age. She also partook in a dance troupe, focusing on modern jazz and ballet. Artistic as she is, Mika attended San Diego State University with a National Merit Scholarship to study science and received a Bachelor's degree in biochemistry and an Associate's degree in psychology after spending five years on her undergraduate. Despite receiving her degree, Tan found that she didn't enjoy science and shifted her career towards sales and marketing; and, during her last year spent in school, she did some nude art modeling and worked as an exotic dancer to afford her extra year of undergraduate studies. Comfortable and open with her sexual side, she was soon discovered by adult film director Jack Pearl.

Career

Considered the "Susan Lucci of Porn," she started in the adult industry at age 22 and was listed at #23 in Complex magazine's "Top 50 Hottest Asian Porn Stars of All Time." However, Mika is outspoken on the fact that she does not actually consider herself a "porn star" by the technical definition, as she does not think she has done enough work to merit that title; she prefers to call herself a fetish model as most of her work caters to the fetish/BDSM subgenre, although she is known to do non-fetish work as well. That being said, Mika is openly bisexual, and her scenes with men and women are known to reflect the same enthusiasm for both sexes. Also, she earned a reputation for her loud orgasms and her successes both as a dominatrix and a sub. In 2009, Mika began working at the famed Bunny Ranch in Nevada.

Personal Life

In her early years in the business, Mika was married to adult star Ray Shannon and agreed with her husband to only film scenes with him. Ultimately, however, he was too jealous and they got a divorce. Mika then went on to marry porn star Alec Knight in 2004 (Mika and Alec spent 7 years together in wedded, porn star bliss before amicably splitting in 2011).

Quirky Facts

When she and Alec got divorced, they threw a divorce party for all of their mutual friends in the adult business. Included on the guest list were popular stars Nina Hartley, Max Hardcore and Trinity St. Clair.

Porn Awards

  • 2006 Adam Film World Award Best Asian Starlet
  • 2006 XRCO Unsung Siren
  • 2007 AVN Underrated Starlet of the Year (Unrecognized Excellence)
  • Member Urban X Award Hall of Fame (2009)

Title Any
(646 Videos)   
Sort By: Date Added | A-Z | Year | Top Rated
12 Per Page | 24 Per Page | 48 Per Page
Date Added: 2020-11-22

Thick loads of hot cum gushing from freshly fucked holes. Who gets to slurp up all . . .

Studio:

Three sex-starved wives go crazy for big black cock! And their three sissy husbands . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 2018

Exxxperience every sexual flavor under the sun! Four blistering hours of star studded . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 2016

Digital Playground brings you over three hours of some of the sluttiest and hottest . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 2006

Starring Digital Playground's newest sensation, Shay Jordan and an entire cast of . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 2018

Adam & Eve present the third volume of the series “The Big Ass Anal Exxxtravaganza”. . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 2010

Venus Girls Presents the fifth volume to the series “Mrs. Bitch”. Michelle Honey . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 2015

Scene One: TJ suffers from mysophobia, a fear of contamination and germs that leads . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 2015

Are you tired of feeling sexually inept, or just want to spice things up in the bedroom . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 2015

Nothing is off limits when it comes to these uninhibited Asian chicks! Asa Akira . . .

Studio:

Some say we're greedy with no self control. Some say we're sex freaks that just can't . . .

Studio:

Step into a world of Oriental delights as Annie Cruz takes you on a sexually sadistic, . . .

Studio:
There was an error. Please try again.

Jump to page
Comments and Reviews for Mika Tan

No Comments to Show